Real Vibe Photography

Page Banner / Splash Images / Slide

Content

James and Jessa Married – 15th March 2015.

IMGP5542-002

 

With the threat of remnants of tropical cyclone Olwyn moving down the coast towards the Perth area, I put on my weather watching hat to try and figure out if we’d get blown off the beach for this wedding. 

Thankfully it moved in after the pre-wedding shoot and left before we got to the 5pm time on Sunday at Rockingham Beach, leaving us again with some wonderful light, cloud backgrounds and a light pleasant breeze. 

Driving into the countryside to Lucy’s house beforehand , we found the support crew in action getting ready for the big moment. I think our bride was a little bit blown away by the level of support and generosity of her team…..

IMGP5401-027 

IMGP5410-031 

Making sure she had everything needed,

IMGP5366-007 

Taking time to reflect,

IMGP5388-018 

….. and generally enjoy the surroundings,

IMGP5412-032 

Arriving fashionably a little late, but with a family member ready to escort her to the aisle and looking over expectantly to her awaiting future husband…

IMGP5428-040

The witnesses assembled in the pleasant surroundings of a quiet Rockingham beach,

IMGP5451-052 

The important formalities performed,

IMGP5456-056 

…. and I just Love the detail shots

IMGP9630-143 

IMGP5465-060 

IMGP5498-77 

I spot a nearby caravan for a fun, colourful background photo

IMGP5493-002 

before getting the group involved,

IMGP5503-083 

IMGP5510-87 

IMGP5505-085 

Then having a bit longer with the happy couple on their own ….. oh and have I mentioned before how natural and fun these two are to work with ?? You decide ……..

IMGP5532-098 

IMGP5524-092 

IMGP5547-108 

IMGP5568-119 

IMGP5553-110 

IMGP5577-122 

However, Mum thought she still needed to call her son in for dinner…..

IMGP5578-123 

Time to head inside with friends and family to complete the day,

IMGP5580-124 

IMGP5600-134 

IMGP5601-135 

Jamie and Jessa will get a complete set of photo’s to be able to share with you all shortly, I trust you enjoyed this brief trip through their happy day and hope for many more to come.

Regards Rob and Narelle

from realvibephotography  😀